When using a forward slash (/) as an intersection connector in a Dual Range address locator, it is unable to locate the intersection when street suffixes are not included.
最後に公開された状態: May 16, 2018ArcGIS for Desktop
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000096168
送信されました
April 29, 2016
最終更新日
September 29, 2022
適用対象
ArcGIS for Desktop
見つかったバージョン
10.4
サーバー プラットフォーム
Windows OS
クライアント プラットフォーム
7.0 64 Bit
ステータス
Will Not Be Addressed
開発チームは、この問題またはリクエストを検討した結果、これに対処しないことに決定しました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
This issue will not be addressed. Please use a different intersection separator instead.
対処法
A workaround to be able to use the forward slash as an intersection connector is to comment it out in the “Number separator” section of the locator style. This change is not made with the out of the box style so the user has to make this change for each release.1. Open the existing locator (right-click *.loc.xml and edit with Notepad or Notepad++) and search for “NumSeparator”.2. Comment out the line that includes the forward slash like below:<!--Separators for numeric house numbers and unit numbers--><def name="NumSeparator"> <alt>-</alt> <alt>#</alt> <!-- <alt>/</alt> --></def>This fix is for this locator only. If users would like to fix it for all locators going forward, users need to make the same modification to the “USAddress.lot.xml” file located in your %ARCGIS_INSTALL%\Locators folder (typically <a href="file:C:/Program" target="_blank">C:\Program</a> Files (x86)\ArcGIS\Desktop10.x\Locators).