When multiple layers from the same data source are shared as a feature service from ArcMap to ArcGIS Online, exporting the service to a file geodatabase causes only one of the layers from the original data source to be exported.
上次发布: January 24, 2017ArcGIS Online
漏洞 ID 编号
BUG-000099537
已提交
September 23, 2016
上次修改时间
December 6, 2023
适用范围
ArcGIS Online
找到的版本
N/A
服务器平台
N/A
客户端平台
N/A
状态
Known Limit
经开发团队审核,已确定此问题与不受 Esri 控制的软件的已知限制有关。 问题的“其他信息”部分可能包含进一步说明。
附加信息
This is as designed. When publishing a service where multiple layers reference the same data layer, only one table is generated in the ArcGIS Online database. ArcGIS Online does not duplicate the tables.
解决办法
At the time of publishing, make sure all the layers are from unique data sources. If the data are already published, use either one of the workarounds below:A. Export each layer separately to a file geodatabase. The behavior appears to occur only when multiple layers from the same source are exported.B. Export the service as a shapefile. All the layers are exported as separate shapefiles.