The Export Map operation at REST does not render data in map image when the bounding box is in a different spatial reference than the map service while the map scale is specified.
上次发布: December 5, 2016ArcGIS for Server
漏洞 ID 编号
BUG-000099421
已提交
September 19, 2016
上次修改时间
June 2, 2021
适用范围
ArcGIS for Server
找到的版本
10.2.2
服务器平台
N/A
状态
Known Limit
经开发团队审核,已确定此问题与不受 Esri 控制的软件的已知限制有关。 问题的“其他信息”部分可能包含进一步说明。
附加信息
When specifying a non-default bounding box SR, the image Spatial Reference parameter needs to be specified as well. When doing this, the output image, extent, and scale appears correct.
Exporting an image with various parameters is a math problem. Modifying one parameter forces the other parameters to compensate to avoid an unbalanced equation. When specifying a bounding box and a scale, the scale returns a new bounding box that is centered on the centerpoint of the bounding box according to the DPI and the image output size. These parameters are all related, and interact with each other.
解决办法
Specify a bounding box in the same Spatial Reference as the map service.