When multiple layers from the same data source are shared as a feature service from ArcMap to ArcGIS Online, exporting the service to a file geodatabase causes only one of the layers from the original data source to be exported.
最後に公開された状態: January 24, 2017ArcGIS Online
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000099537
送信されました
September 23, 2016
最終更新日
December 6, 2023
適用対象
ArcGIS Online
見つかったバージョン
N/A
サーバー プラットフォーム
N/A
クライアント プラットフォーム
N/A
ステータス
Known Limit
開発チームによる確認後に、この問題が、Esri の管理の範囲外にあるソフトウェアの既知の制限に関するものであると判断されました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
This is as designed. When publishing a service where multiple layers reference the same data layer, only one table is generated in the ArcGIS Online database. ArcGIS Online does not duplicate the tables.
対処法
At the time of publishing, make sure all the layers are from unique data sources. If the data are already published, use either one of the workarounds below:A. Export each layer separately to a file geodatabase. The behavior appears to occur only when multiple layers from the same source are exported.B. Export the service as a shapefile. All the layers are exported as separate shapefiles.