When consuming an image service with symbology configured to generate statistics from the current display extent at large scales in ArcGIS Pro, the imagery returned is tiled, and each tile has different statistics, leading to a patchwork response that is difficult to use.
最後に公開された状態: December 31, 2015ArcGIS Pro
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000092807
送信されました
December 8, 2015
最終更新日
April 29, 2020
適用対象
ArcGIS Pro
見つかったバージョン
1.1.1
ステータス
Known Limit
開発チームによる確認後に、この問題が、Esri の管理の範囲外にあるソフトウェアの既知の制限に関するものであると判断されました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
This is another variation of existing NIM004463 on the ArcMap platform. The root of the problem is that the stretches are applied at the server side for each request. There are some cases where tiling or banding of output is not avoidable, and therefore when used with this type of service result in this behavior by design. The only workaround is to use a version of the service with the desired stretch already applied instead of using the server-side dynamic stretch.