The PointGeometry object projectAs method generates inconsistent output between ArcGIS Desktop geoprocessing tool and geoprocessing service when projecting from WKID 4236 to WKID 3857.
最後に公開された状態: February 6, 2018ArcGIS GIS Server
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000110015
送信されました
December 6, 2017
最終更新日
July 28, 2020
適用対象
ArcGIS GIS Server
見つかったバージョン
10.4.1
サーバー プラットフォーム
Windows
クライアント プラットフォーム
2012 R2
ステータス
Known Limit
開発チームによる確認後に、この問題が、Esri の管理の範囲外にあるソフトウェアの既知の制限に関するものであると判断されました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
This is the default projection engine behavior of ArcGIS Desktop and ArcGIS GIS Server, not a geoprocessing service issue.
When you use the arcpy function ptGeometry.projectAs(webMercatorSR), there is a second optional parameter transformation_name. This transform name means the datum of a projection. If users provide some value, in addition to re-projecting the outcome coordination (from the first parameter), it also transform the Projection datum (second parameter).
On ArcGIS Desktop, when this optional parameter is not given, the default value is none. On ArcGIS GIS Server however, it sets something appropriate for users automatically. This is because the design on ArcGIS GIS Server comes later then ArcGIS Desktop. Also there is no configuration option, such as the Transformation parameter in the Environment GUI of ArcMap, on the server. So projection on the server does that for users instead asking the user to provide it.
対処法
If users want a consistent result between ArcGIS Desktop and ArcGIS GIS server, replace the above-mentioned line of code with ptGeometry.projectAs(webMercatorSR, "Hu_Tzu_Shan_To_WGS_1984").