The ordering of the XY axis reverses for a few projected coordinate system-based Web Map Services (WMS) services when compared between WMS versions 1.1.1 and 1.3.0.
最後に公開された状態: November 14, 2016ArcGIS for Server
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000098116
送信されました
July 28, 2016
最終更新日
January 3, 2024
適用対象
ArcGIS for Server
見つかったバージョン
10.2.2
サーバー プラットフォーム
N/A
クライアント プラットフォーム
N/A
ステータス
As Designed
開発チームによる確認後に、この動作が設計どおりであると判断されました。 詳細については、「参考情報」セクションをご参照ください。
参考情報
http://docs.geoserver.org/latest/en/user/services/wms/basics.html (Please refer to the 'Differences between WMS versions' section).
Please refer to the Axis Ordering section; "The WMS 1.3.0 specification mandates using the axis ordering as defined in the EPSG database. For instance, for EPSG:4326 the axis ordering is latitude/longitude, or north/east. This is contrary to the fact that most spatial data is usually in longitude/latitude, or east/north.
The WMS 1.1 always uses east/north axis ordering. So when upgrading from WMS 1.1, if the CRS defines north/east axis ordering (e.g. EPSG:4326), the coordinate order in the BBOX parameter must be reversed."
EPSG:3044 uses north/east axis ordering, which is why the values for this coordinate reference system (CRS) are reversed.