The generated .kmz file of complex polygons using the Map to KML tool from the Conversion toolbox in ArcMap creates invalid KMZs.
最後に公開された状態: January 29, 2016ArcGIS for Desktop
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000092715
送信されました
December 4, 2015
最終更新日
November 24, 2020
適用対象
ArcGIS for Desktop
見つかったバージョン
10.3.1
サーバー プラットフォーム
Windows
クライアント プラットフォーム
7.0 64 Bit
ステータス
Will Not Be Addressed
開発チームは、この問題またはリクエストを検討した結果、これに対処しないことに決定しました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
KMZ is fine, it opens in other applications, like ArcGIS Earth.
This appears to be an issue with Google Earth and extremely large KMZ files. Smaller KMZ files should be built with specific regions if building for a client application that cannot handle large files.
See https://productforums.google.com/forum/#!topic/earth/2wt8JxQD988 for more information.
対処法
1. Change the localization settings comma decimal separators from a comma to a period before generating the .kmz complex polygon file from ArcMap 10.3.1.2. Open the .kmz file with a lower version of Google Earth which is 7.1.4.1529.