The Export Map operation at REST does not render data in map image when the bounding box is in a different spatial reference than the map service while the map scale is specified.
最後に公開された状態: December 5, 2016ArcGIS for Server
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000099421
送信されました
September 19, 2016
最終更新日
June 2, 2021
適用対象
ArcGIS for Server
見つかったバージョン
10.2.2
サーバー プラットフォーム
N/A
ステータス
Known Limit
開発チームによる確認後に、この問題が、Esri の管理の範囲外にあるソフトウェアの既知の制限に関するものであると判断されました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
When specifying a non-default bounding box SR, the image Spatial Reference parameter needs to be specified as well. When doing this, the output image, extent, and scale appears correct.
Exporting an image with various parameters is a math problem. Modifying one parameter forces the other parameters to compensate to avoid an unbalanced equation. When specifying a bounding box and a scale, the scale returns a new bounding box that is centered on the centerpoint of the bounding box according to the DPI and the image output size. These parameters are all related, and interact with each other.
対処法
Specify a bounding box in the same Spatial Reference as the map service.