Exporting a map layout with multiple data frames displaying raster images at more than 186 dpi causes the data frames to overlap and lose the transparency in the exported results.
最後に公開された状態: November 3, 2016ArcGIS for Desktop
不具合 ID 番号
BUG-000099570
送信されました
September 25, 2016
最終更新日
March 30, 2022
適用対象
ArcGIS for Desktop
見つかったバージョン
10.4.1
サーバー プラットフォーム
Windows OS
クライアント プラットフォーム
7
ステータス
Known Limit
開発チームによる確認後に、この問題が、Esri の管理の範囲外にあるソフトウェアの既知の制限に関するものであると判断されました。 問題の「参考情報」セクションに、さらに詳細な説明が示されていることがあります。
参考情報
This bug is a duplicate of NIM005144. It is a limitation of Microsoft GDI, which ArcMap's drawing/exporting engine is based on. A workaround is to remove the raster or rasterizing data.
This is why the new graphics engine is built for ArcGIS Pro. Another workaround is to import the MXD into ArcGIS Pro, and export the MXD from there. The fact that it does work at low DPIs and when displaying is a peculiarity of how GDI compositing works, which makes this admittedly more confusing to users. Therefore, the real workaround is to use ArcGIS Pro.